Tuesday, March 20, 2012

#14-Dis-ass-ter

halo long time no blogging, not really yeah. today i will tell about my homework from Elfrida Chania. sorry im late :3 cause i have many task from my VHS! yeah its semester 2! banyak sekali tugasnya but who cares?

sekarang saya libur sekolah sampai 27th Maret 2012 :D but i still have so many homework! its like hell in paradise (?)

yesterday i draw this. cause there are no picture to show, then i draw this. supaya pembaca nggak bosan baca blog saya. hope you like it :3


actually i made it with typo. so sorry #14-Dis-as-ter is the homework from Elfrida Chania. i have to tell 14 fact about me, and answer the question. ok lets do it :3  

here is 14 fact about me
1. Muslim
2. 15 yo and going 16yo this April 17th yay \m/
3. i love photography
4. blogging <3
5. social networking addicted (lol)
6. maudlin
7. hate pineapple 
8. durian <3
9. love handmade
10. lazy person
11. have 155 cm height
12. art <3
13. drawing <3
14. black hair
15. black eyes 

lets answer the question
1. who is your full name?
Ida Yusnilawati
2. if your name is abbreviation, whats your name abbreviation?
sugar?
3. most beautiful experience in facebook?
know many people in the world :3
4. depicting a cartoon character you are?
chibi maruko chan
5. what you want from doraemon tool? why?
his magic pocket! lol
6. Jogja or Barcelona?
Jogja
7. if you get a chance to be BOS 1 day, what company you want to lead?
want to be BOS in "handmade girls" (someday i will wkwk aamiin)
8. if you're Superman. who would you save fist?
my parents
9. if given only one chance. want to meet anyone? will say what?
Justin Bieber, "how awesome you're"
10. cuisine by your mother you like most?
soup! :9
11. you chance to be an artist, what film you want to play?
alice in wonderland
12. who idol you dont want to follow?
idk
13. what things you like most from a blog?
cerita soal jalan-jalan ke suatu tempat atau tutorial handmade
14. what do you think the annoy things of a blog?
too much gadget

done! :D sorry i dont give this homework to 14 friends other. i'm break the rules :3 but if you want to do this homework thats up to you ;)

see you next post!


20 comments:

Inggrid Monalita said...

great blog!
Wanna follow each other? I make sure followed you back:)

Sandra said...

Your drawing looks really cool!

Ida Yusnilawati said...

thanks! your blog too :)

Ida Yusnilawati said...

thanks :)

Aloysia Adinda Nareswari said...

aaaah! suka banget sama gambarnya! nice blog, makasih udah comment di new blogku :)

http://dindaloysia.blogspot.com

Meroda said...

Great blog
+1 new Follower

http://berlin-fashion-fou.blogspot.de/

Cathy said...

Cute drawings! (:

Check out my blog & follow? (:
onceuponasprinkle.blogspot.com

Sara said...

You are so talented! :)

Azeanthy Paiman said...

u drew it aren't u??

so cool and impressive dear..keep on drawing ya.

Ida Yusnilawati said...

thankyou Dinda ;)

Ida Yusnilawati said...

thanks :)

Ida Yusnilawati said...

thanks for droping a comment :)
i've visit your blog. that's awesome blog!

Ida Yusnilawati said...

thanks sara, you too :)

Ida Yusnilawati said...

yep, aww thanks sis :D

covalimawati said...

aaah.. i got the same homework from leligulali.. i'll do this homework later.. hehehe..
i like ur drawing sist.. so much.. u hv many talent.. ^^

Ida Yusnilawati said...

aww thanks sis xD

Elfrida Chania said...

Thank you for posting this! :)

samecookiesdifferent said...

these sketches are really nice!
<3

X the cookies
samecookiesdifferent.blogspot.com

Ida Yusnilawati said...

you're wlcome :)

Ida Yusnilawati said...

thnks :)